5441 Waldon Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Waldon Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $692,625, approximately $243 per square foot. 5441 Waldon Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Stacey Shawn M and Stacey Deborah
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Pakray Behrouz
Bought by
Stacey Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Anthony H
Bought by
Pakray Behrouz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Knypple Company
Bought by
Cooper Anthony H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Albright Jim W
Bought by
Cooper Anthony H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Stacey Shawn M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Pakray Behrouz | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Anthony H | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Anthony H | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stacey Shawn M | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pakray Behrouz | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Anthony H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $312,700 | $52,000 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $289,300 | $41,700 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $253,200 | $35,900 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $233,000 | $34,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $222,000 | $31,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $219,600 | $30,100 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map