5442 Hampton Manor Ct Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $255,499 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5442 Hampton Manor Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $264,875, approximately $118 per square foot. 5442 Hampton Manor Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fairington Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Ppiv Fm Borrower Llc
Bought by
Promise Homes Borrower I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Ppiv Fm Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Gwendolyn P
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Greenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Hicks Gwendolyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,100
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promise Homes Borrower I Llc | $12,942,615 | -- | |
| Ppiv Fm Borrower Llc | $2,896,461 | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | -- | -- | |
| 2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | $91,500 | -- | |
| Hicks Gwendolyn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Gwendolyn P | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $112,000 | $14,560 | $97,440 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $122,160 | $16,000 | $106,160 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $122,160 | $16,000 | $106,160 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $68,000 | $9,520 | $58,480 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $68,000 | $9,520 | $58,480 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $69,440 | $9,480 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $64,360 | $9,480 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $51,719 | $8,792 | $42,927 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $51,720 | $8,792 | $42,928 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $56,600 | $9,480 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $25,440 | $9,480 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map