5444 Fillmore St Allendale, MI 49401
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 Fillmore St, Allendale, MI 49401. 5444 Fillmore St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauer Elementary School, Hudsonville High School, and Allendale Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,792 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $164,800 | $64,100 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map