5444 Kenmere Ln Smithfield, VA 23430
Rushmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 Kenmere Ln, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $523,272, approximately $241 per square foot. 5444 Kenmere Ln is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Pierson Daniel and Pierson Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,037
Outstanding Balance
$597,003
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$73,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Galloway Patricia and Galloway Leonard C
Bought by
Ab Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Allendale Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Daniel | $584,741 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ab Homes Llc | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierson Daniel | $604,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $477,000 | $62,300 | $414,700 |
| 2024 | $455 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map