5444 Prairie Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $562,765 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $641,941. 5444 Prairie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Kluck Geraldine D
Bought by
Deater David M and Deater Roxanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deater David M | $33,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $593,800 | $35,500 | $558,300 |
| 2024 | $66 | $359,300 | $35,500 | $323,800 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $255,700 | $35,500 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $158,800 | $35,500 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $158,800 | $35,500 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $158,800 | $35,500 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $590 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map