5444 S 73rd Ct Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $383,275
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $340,819, approximately $242 per square foot. 5444 S 73rd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and W.W. Walker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge
Bought by
Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge and Reyes Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Useini Besnik and Useini Agim
Bought by
Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,821
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$273,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge | -- | Cti | |
| Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge | $287,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge | $68,000 | |
| Open | Reyes Nieto Sr Jorge | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,999 | $29,001 | $2,741 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $8,999 | $29,001 | $2,741 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $29,001 | $2,741 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $17,639 | $2,363 | $15,276 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $17,638 | $2,362 | $15,276 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $17,638 | $2,362 | $15,276 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $18,417 | $2,173 | $16,244 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $20,846 | $2,173 | $18,673 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $20,846 | $2,173 | $18,673 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $14,737 | $1,890 | $12,847 |
| 2015 | $5,545 | $14,737 | $1,890 | $12,847 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $14,737 | $1,890 | $12,847 |
| 2013 | $5,034 | $15,144 | $1,890 | $13,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map