5444 Windward Dr Tilghman, MD 21671
Estimated Value: $509,401 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 Windward Dr, Tilghman, MD 21671 and is currently estimated at $629,850, approximately $432 per square foot. 5444 Windward Dr is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Tilghman Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Weis William M and Weis Barbara J
Bought by
Weis Barbara J and Weis William M Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Priet James B and Priet Loretta
Bought by
Weis William M and Weis Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Weis William M | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $463,100 | $286,700 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $451,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $439,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $427,700 | $286,700 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $427,700 | $286,700 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $427,700 | $286,700 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $449,700 | $311,300 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $435,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $407,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $399,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map