5445 Macbeth St Hyattsville, MD 20784
Estimated Value: $256,230 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Macbeth St, Hyattsville, MD 20784 and is currently estimated at $326,058, approximately $301 per square foot. 5445 Macbeth St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bladensburg Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Brown Carl J
Bought by
Brown Ruben G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,516
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Forrest Judy L
Bought by
Brown Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,950
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Sold by
Jackson Tyree J
Bought by
Powell Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ruben G | -- | -- | |
| Brown Carl J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Powell Judy L | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carl J | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Carl J | $84,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $278,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $242,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $199,500 | $70,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map