5445 N Lynndale Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 N Lynndale Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $394,520, approximately $293 per square foot. 5445 N Lynndale Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Diane L Banker A Single Person
Bought by
Michelle L Spindler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle L Spindler | $184,000 | -- | |
| Michelle L Spindler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,635 | $211,900 | $43,300 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $211,900 | $43,300 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $211,900 | $43,300 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $211,900 | $43,300 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $211,900 | $43,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $168,500 | $36,700 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $168,500 | $36,700 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $168,500 | $36,700 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $168,500 | $36,700 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $168,500 | $36,700 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $172,900 | $36,700 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $172,900 | $36,700 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map