Estimated Value: $239,500 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 S 350 E Unit 33, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $252,375, approximately $283 per square foot. 5445 S 350 E Unit 33 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $249,230 | $65,000 | $184,230 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $243,000 | $65,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $39 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $64 | $133,100 | $35,750 | $97,350 |
| 2021 | $37 | $198,000 | $35,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $35 | $141,000 | $23,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $33 | $135,000 | $17,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $33 | $117,000 | $17,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $26 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $20 | $48,950 | $9,350 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $17 | $47,300 | $9,350 | $37,950 |
| 2014 | $681 | $45,100 | $9,350 | $35,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map