5446 Ferguson Rd Liberty, NC 27298
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Ferguson Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 and is currently estimated at $357,384, approximately $174 per square foot. 5446 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Nathanael Greene Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Humble Clifton J and Humble Hilda L
Bought by
Humble Gregory Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Gregory Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $240,500 | $45,900 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $240,500 | $45,900 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $240,500 | $45,900 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $240,500 | $45,900 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $216,300 | $29,400 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $216,300 | $29,400 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map