5446 Ring Dove Ln Columbia, MD 21044
Columbia Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,303 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Ring Dove Ln, Columbia, MD 21044 and is currently estimated at $365,076, approximately $268 per square foot. 5446 Ring Dove Ln is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Running Brook Elementary School, Wilde Lake Middle, and Wilde Lake High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Fletcher Martha S
Bought by
Fletcher Martha Susanne Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Martha Susanne Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $318,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $301,900 | $155,000 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $250,300 | $120,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $240,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $231,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $221,600 | $100,300 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map