5446 S Tibet St Aurora, CO 80015
Saddle Rock Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 S Tibet St, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $641,788, approximately $238 per square foot. 5446 S Tibet St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Antelope Ridge Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Candelarie Fermin A and Candelarie Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,350
Outstanding Balance
$67,902
Interest Rate
8.36%
Estimated Equity
$573,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelarie Fermin A | $249,202 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelarie Fermin A | $199,350 | |
| Closed | Candelarie Fermin A | $24,900 |