5447 S 73rd Ave Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $256,434
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5447 S 73rd Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $234,359, approximately $209 per square foot. 5447 S 73rd Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and W.W. Walker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Wisniewski Richard
Bought by
Palos Bank & Trust Co and Trust #1-6996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Rimkus William A and Rimkus Becky Jo
Bought by
Wisniewski Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palos Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Wisniewski Richard | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wisniewski Richard | $118,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $24,244 | $3,625 | $20,619 |
| 2024 | $7,333 | $24,244 | $3,625 | $20,619 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $24,244 | $3,625 | $20,619 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $14,494 | $3,125 | $11,369 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $14,493 | $3,125 | $11,368 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $14,493 | $3,125 | $11,368 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $14,608 | $2,875 | $11,733 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $14,608 | $2,875 | $11,733 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $14,608 | $2,875 | $11,733 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $13,717 | $2,500 | $11,217 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $13,717 | $2,500 | $11,217 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $13,717 | $2,500 | $11,217 |
| 2013 | $4,973 | $14,992 | $2,500 | $12,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map