S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sophie Schneeberger
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 808-4114
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $389,000
An incredible find for the price! This END unit townhouse is not only serving you 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a flexible loft space, you're also enjoying sunrise coffees on your east-facing, extended, travertine back patio, backing up to a quiet preserve. Thoughtful design touches modernize the interior's already calm, neutral pallet. A BRAND NEW roof, gutter system, and full hurricane protection defend this home from Florida elements. Convenient improvements have been added throughout the home, such as keyless, Smart home entry on doors, overhead garage storage and custom closet systems. Martin's Crossing is a low maintenance, pet friendly community, with very reasonable HOA fee including cable, internet, lawn care among other items. Amenities include resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis & playground. Close to all major conveniences and beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Echo Fine Properties License #3361987 Listed on: 12/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darr William | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darr William | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Magnotta Jennifer K | $306,000 | Homepartners Title Svcs Llc | |
| Passarelli Joseph | $263,100 | North American Title Co | |
| Passarelli Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darr William | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Darr William | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnotta Jennifer K | $270,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $374,990 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | +29.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $306,000 | -6.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $327,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $292,690 | $95,000 | $197,690 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $297,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $289,150 | $289,150 | $194,150 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $252,880 | $75,000 | $177,880 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $195,410 | $60,000 | $135,410 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $187,550 | $40,000 | $147,550 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $189,260 | $40,000 | $149,260 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $172,450 | $35,000 | $137,450 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $161,410 | $53,000 | $108,410 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $140,490 | $31,000 | $109,490 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $140,700 | $30,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $125,790 | $25,000 | $100,790 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sophie Schneeberger
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 808-4114
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gabrielle Coutant
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 420-4833
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Krystle Lorson
Sutter & Nugent LLC
(989) 971-2828
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Krystle Rea
Sutter & Nugent LLC
(561) 707-8383
5 in this area
140 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandra Sorge
Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
(561) 301-4618
11 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11046183
APN: 40-38-41-009-023-00080-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.