5448 Easy St Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $199,216 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Easy St, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $211,304, approximately $122 per square foot. 5448 Easy St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Jackie
Bought by
Locklin Burton and Locklin Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,978
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$208,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklin Burton | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locklin Burton | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |