5448 Longview Dr Charleston, WV 25313
Estimated Value: $259,218 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Longview Dr, Charleston, WV 25313 and is currently estimated at $289,305, approximately $116 per square foot. 5448 Longview Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Lazenby Marc B
Bought by
Iagnemma James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,341
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iagnemma James A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iagnemma James A | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $97,080 | $15,300 | $81,780 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $98,460 | $15,300 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $93,180 | $15,300 | $77,880 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $89,040 | $15,300 | $73,740 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $89,040 | $15,300 | $73,740 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $90,180 | $15,300 | $74,880 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $91,440 | $15,300 | $76,140 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $91,440 | $15,300 | $76,140 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $92,580 | $15,300 | $77,280 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $92,580 | $15,300 | $77,280 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $93,780 | $15,300 | $78,480 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $92,640 | $15,300 | $77,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map