5448 Tilted Stone Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,671 - $435,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Tilted Stone, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $416,668, approximately $286 per square foot. 5448 Tilted Stone is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Phelps Luck Elementary School, Bonnie Branch Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Groves Vickie R
Bought by
Vahishat Diwakar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Goodier Robert C
Bought by
Groves Vickie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Sold by
Dieringer Douglas
Bought by
Goodier Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahishat Diwakar | $185,000 | -- | |
| Groves Vickie R | $106,800 | -- | |
| Goodier Robert C | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Groves Vickie R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $330,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $310,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $290,100 | $130,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $271,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $252,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $233,900 | $108,700 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $233,900 | $108,700 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $233,900 | $108,700 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $229,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $222,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map