5448 Turner Smith Rd Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Turner Smith Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $288,999, approximately $249 per square foot. 5448 Turner Smith Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Monticello-Brown Summit Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Bought by
Holloman Edgar Earl
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloman Edgar Earl | $100,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $183,300 | $35,000 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $183,300 | $35,000 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $183,300 | $35,000 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $183,300 | $35,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $159,800 | $25,000 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $159,800 | $25,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map