Estimated Value: $318,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5449 2nd St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $390,640, approximately $282 per square foot. 5449 2nd St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Fogarty Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
James Penny J and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Swanson Loah Grace
Bought by
James Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogarty Patricia K | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| James Penny J | $242,000 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History