5449 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5449 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $237,523, approximately $187 per square foot. 5449 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Bumgardner Robert
Bought by
Bumgardner Sharma S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Castle Jami R
Bought by
Sharma Bumgardner Robert and Sharma Bumgardner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Young Richard V and Young Patricia L
Bought by
Castle Jami R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Young Richard V
Bought by
Young Richard V and Young Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Pickarski Patricia E
Bought by
Young Richard V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Sharma S | $219,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharma Bumgardner Robert | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Castle Jami R | $134,500 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Young Richard V | -- | -- | |
| Young Richard V | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castle Jami R | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Richard V | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Richard V | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Young Richard V | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $68,060 | $15,940 | $52,120 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $54,100 | $13,910 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $54,100 | $13,910 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $54,100 | $13,910 | $40,190 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $46,240 | $10,950 | $35,290 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $46,240 | $10,950 | $35,290 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $46,240 | $10,950 | $35,290 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $44,070 | $12,130 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $41,059 | $12,128 | $28,931 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $41,059 | $12,128 | $28,931 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $41,059 | $12,128 | $28,931 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $41,059 | $12,128 | $28,931 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $41,059 | $12,128 | $28,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map