545 26th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Karstens-City Line NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,571 - $167,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 26th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $154,893, approximately $118 per square foot. 545 26th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Janice A and Ronald E Herstedt Trust
Bought by
Herstedt Kevin and Jones Courteney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Herstedt Ronald E
Bought by
Ronald E Herstedt Trust and Herstedt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herstedt Kevin | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald E Herstedt Trust | -- | Koenig Philip |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,671 | $52,944 | $6,008 | $46,936 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $50,616 | $5,744 | $44,872 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $42,454 | $5,744 | $36,710 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $40,548 | $5,486 | $35,062 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $40,306 | $5,453 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $39,361 | $5,325 | $34,036 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $37,722 | $5,262 | $32,460 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $36,946 | $5,154 | $31,792 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $36,329 | $5,068 | $31,261 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $35,582 | $4,964 | $30,618 |
| 2014 | $600 | $35,507 | $4,954 | $30,553 |
| 2013 | $600 | $35,507 | $4,954 | $30,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map