545 Abeer St Unit 231 Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $278,335 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Abeer St Unit 231, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $294,334, approximately $183 per square foot. 545 Abeer St Unit 231 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Williams Lachon Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lachon Renee | $218,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $123,667 | $14,800 | $108,867 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $123,667 | $14,800 | $108,867 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $113,728 | $14,800 | $98,928 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $86,438 | $14,800 | $71,638 |
| 2021 | $249 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map