545 Acorn Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Acorn Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $401,699, approximately $236 per square foot. 545 Acorn Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Rowan Matthew Evan and Rowan Erin Michelle
Bought by
Reed John O and Reed Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,277
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Kendell Kathryn C
Bought by
Rowan Matthew Evan and Rowan Erin Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Bonner Gregory L
Bought by
Kendell Kathryn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John O | $315,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Rowan Matthew Evan | $257,900 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Kendell Kathryn C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed John O | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Matthew Evan | $266,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendell Kathryn C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,251 | $105,550 | $27,940 | $77,610 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $105,550 | $27,940 | $77,610 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $105,550 | $27,940 | $77,610 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $82,260 | $21,830 | $60,430 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $82,260 | $21,830 | $60,430 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $82,260 | $21,830 | $60,430 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $74,020 | $21,830 | $52,190 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $74,020 | $21,830 | $52,190 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $74,020 | $21,830 | $52,190 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $64,480 | $21,830 | $42,650 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $64,480 | $21,830 | $42,650 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $64,480 | $21,830 | $42,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,840 | $19,640 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map