545 Archibald Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $312,594
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Archibald Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $289,149, approximately $181 per square foot. 545 Archibald Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Carlisle-Foster's Grove Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Grace Unlimited International Inc
Bought by
Elkins Clifton C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,346
Outstanding Balance
$84,260
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Grace Unlimited International Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Williams Marie B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Williams Francis G
Bought by
Williams Marie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Clifton C | $119,900 | -- | |
| Grace Unlimited International Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $87,120 | -- | |
| Williams Marie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elkins Clifton C | $122,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Unlimited International Inc | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $7,627 | $1,290 | $6,337 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $7,627 | $1,290 | $6,337 |
| 2022 | $866 | $6,632 | $1,000 | $5,632 |
| 2021 | $866 | $6,632 | $1,000 | $5,632 |
| 2020 | $779 | $6,219 | $974 | $5,245 |
| 2019 | $666 | $5,575 | $982 | $4,593 |
| 2018 | $648 | $5,575 | $982 | $4,593 |
| 2017 | $528 | $4,848 | $1,000 | $3,848 |
| 2016 | $526 | $4,848 | $1,000 | $3,848 |
| 2015 | $520 | $4,848 | $1,000 | $3,848 |
| 2014 | $513 | $4,848 | $1,000 | $3,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map