Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Peters
Sage Sotheby's International
(918) 808-2239
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $364,000
Coveted Cedar Crest Country Club cabin. Established in 1926, this community offers authentic log cabins, cozy fireplace for the enjoyment of all nature. Fishing, kayaking, hiking, swimming, and canoeing. Gated access on Spring Creek.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sage Sotheby's International License #149352 Listed on: 04/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David J | $325,000 | Elite Title Services | |
| Williams David J | $325,000 | Elite Title Services | |
| The Hye Sain Trust | $259,000 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Peters Shawn L | $129,000 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Mccullough William N | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullough William N | $133,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Diane Mahler Hale Trust | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Brasel Edward D | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Ingram Terry | $48,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams David J | $276,250 | |
| Closed | Williams David J | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Shawn L | $116,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough William N | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Diane Mahler Hale Trust | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | +27.0% | $467 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Sold | $259,000 | 0.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | +100.8% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $129,000 | -13.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +12.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $133,000 | -5.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $32,427 | $11,200 | $21,227 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $31,882 | $11,200 | $20,682 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $30,364 | $11,200 | $19,164 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $29,008 | $10,500 | $18,508 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $14,444 | $8,610 | $5,834 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,115 | $10,500 | $4,615 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,674 | $10,500 | $4,174 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,896 | $7,166 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,896 | $7,166 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $14,896 | $7,166 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $14,126 | $7,166 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $14,126 | $7,166 | $6,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Peters
Sage Sotheby's International
(918) 808-2239
251 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Steed
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 369-0200
138 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynette Acebo
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 645-3020
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peggy Farrand
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 640-5111
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2516828
APN: 0065-00-00I-020-0-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.