545 Chris Cir Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Chris Cir, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $157,500. 545 Chris Cir is a home with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Harrison County Texas
Bought by
Nolan Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Anita | $11,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
| 2024 | $270 | $16,190 | $12,590 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $252 | $16,190 | $12,590 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $294 | $16,230 | $12,590 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $330 | $15,620 | $12,590 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $326 | $15,420 | $12,590 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $333 | $15,420 | $12,590 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $335 | $15,540 | $12,590 | $2,950 |
| 2017 | $335 | $15,540 | $12,590 | $2,950 |
| 2016 | $272 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map