NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 Crestline Circle Dr Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $577,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2015

Current estimated payment $3,014 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1998 | Newly Remodeled
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Views
  • McSorley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2015

This home is located at 545 Crestline Circle Dr, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 16 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $503,445, approximately $248 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 545 Crestline Circle Dr is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including McSorley Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Bean

Real Broker LLC Listed on: 02/16/2015

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Thomason

Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x118.85
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,815

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 90x118.85
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: OutofArea
  • Junior High Dist: Out of Area
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Views, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Land Lease: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2815

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2015
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Tammy Thomason
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
List Price
$264,900
Current Estimated Value
$503,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Millon
Bought by
Cook Raychel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,230
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Meier Jason I and Meier Samantha E
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon and Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Oneal Johanna M
Bought by
Meier Samantha E and Meier Jason L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Walton William Mark and Walton Sidne Elaine
Bought by
Oneal Johanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitzgerald Patrick -- Land Title
Cook Raychel -- --
Bank Of New York Mellon $270,000 --
Meier Samantha E -- --
Oneal Johanna M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cook Raychel $167,230
Previous Owner Meier Samantha E $248,850
Previous Owner Oneal Johanna M $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold -- -- --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 For Sale $264,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,947 $432,049 $66,750 $365,299
2024 $39 $412,747 $63,500 $349,247
2023 $3,089 $365,028 $59,500 $305,528
2022 $3,832 $352,864 $51,750 $301,114
2021 $4,043 $330,301 $42,500 $287,801
2020 $3,538 $279,053 $36,000 $243,053
2019 $3,104 $243,254 $36,000 $207,254
2018 $3,006 $237,549 $36,000 $201,549
2017 $3,087 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,087 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,880 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,885 $229,775 $41,000 $188,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 307988

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL17400140020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.