545 Deerfield Ln NW Sugar Valley, GA 30746
Estimated Value: $228,309 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Deerfield Ln NW, Sugar Valley, GA 30746 and is currently estimated at $297,103, approximately $279 per square foot. 545 Deerfield Ln NW is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Tolbert Elementary School, Ashworth Middle School, and Gordon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Wright Brian F and Wright Jamie L
Bought by
Nickerson Gary L and Nickerson Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Bought by
Wright Brian F and Wright Jamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Bought by
Short Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Gary L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wright Brian F | $68,900 | -- | |
| Short Teresa | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $58,040 | $4,640 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $48,120 | $4,640 | $43,480 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $45,000 | $4,640 | $40,360 |
| 2021 | $988 | $35,280 | $2,760 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $35,280 | $2,760 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $35,280 | $2,760 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $295 | $32,680 | $2,760 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $284 | $30,880 | $2,760 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $285 | $30,880 | $2,760 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $269 | $29,120 | $1,920 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $256 | $28,276 | $1,935 | $26,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map