545 E 83rd St S Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $130,982 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E 83rd St S, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $214,996, approximately $223 per square foot. 545 E 83rd St S is a home with nearby schools including Oktaha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
House Jim D
Bought by
House Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $5,606 | $827 | $4,779 |
| 2024 | $570 | $5,606 | $827 | $4,779 |
| 2023 | $570 | $5,606 | $772 | $4,834 |
| 2022 | $505 | $5,086 | $754 | $4,332 |
| 2021 | $507 | $5,074 | $754 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $490 | $4,832 | $754 | $4,078 |
| 2019 | $461 | $5,087 | $754 | $4,333 |
| 2018 | $418 | $4,231 | $754 | $3,477 |
| 2017 | $418 | $4,122 | $754 | $3,368 |
| 2016 | $390 | $3,854 | $452 | $3,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map