545 E Bridge St West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Bridge St, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $217,741, approximately $153 per square foot. 545 E Bridge St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angels Elementary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $149,165 | $15,815 | $133,350 |
| 2024 | $153 | $136,305 | $15,815 | $120,490 |
| 2023 | $0 | $108,040 | $14,025 | $94,015 |
| 2022 | $0 | $95,300 | $11,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $150 | $83,380 | $9,160 | $74,220 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $79,010 | $9,160 | $69,850 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $77,350 | $9,160 | $68,190 |
| 2018 | $981 | $71,475 | $9,160 | $62,315 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $71,475 | $9,160 | $62,315 |
| 2016 | $989 | $68,500 | $9,160 | $59,340 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $68,500 | $9,160 | $59,340 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $61,045 | $9,140 | $51,905 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $61,045 | $9,140 | $51,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map