Estimated Value: $359,000 - $403,393
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Lovell Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $383,348, approximately $224 per square foot. 545 E Lovell Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Hawkins Stephen A
Bought by
Jacobs John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs John J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,282 | $134,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $113,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map