545 E Main St Tiskilwa, IL 61368
Estimated Value: $89,379 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Main St, Tiskilwa, IL 61368 and is currently estimated at $136,345. 545 E Main St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $28,931 | $1,614 | $27,317 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $27,198 | $1,517 | $25,681 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $25,336 | $1,413 | $23,923 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $23,544 | $1,313 | $22,231 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $21,441 | $1,196 | $20,245 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $21,042 | $1,174 | $19,868 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $24,972 | $1,116 | $23,856 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $24,411 | $1,091 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $23,635 | $1,056 | $22,579 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,775 | $1,017 | $21,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,775 | $1,017 | $21,758 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,335 | $1,042 | $22,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map