545 E Mckenzie Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $342,696 - $375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Mckenzie Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $359,674, approximately $218 per square foot. 545 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $206,820 | $53,480 | $153,340 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $194,960 | $50,400 | $144,560 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $189,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $183,780 | $47,510 | $136,270 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $178,430 | $46,130 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $168,200 | $43,480 | $124,720 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $163,310 | $42,210 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $158,560 | $40,980 | $117,580 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $145,120 | $37,510 | $107,610 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $145,120 | $37,510 | $107,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map