545 E Park St Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $304,812
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Park St, Elizabethtown, PA 17022 and is currently estimated at $280,453, approximately $267 per square foot. 545 E Park St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including East High Street Elementary School, Elizabethtown Area Middle School, and Elizabethtown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Skworch John Anthony and Skworch Heather A
Bought by
Luzier Brian B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,918
Outstanding Balance
$80,661
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Mccord Timothy D
Bought by
Skworch John Anthony and Skworch Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzier Brian B | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Skworch John Anthony | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luzier Brian B | $120,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Skworch John Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $158,100 | $48,200 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $107,100 | $36,800 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $107,100 | $36,800 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $989 | $107,100 | $36,800 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $107,100 | $36,800 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map