545 Esplanade St Lafayette, LA 70508
Bois De Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,091 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Esplanade St, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $227,773. 545 Esplanade St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Lafayette Consolidated Government
Bought by
Gulf Ventures
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff And Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Bought by
Gulf Ventures and Union Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulf Ventures | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gulf Ventures | $1,234 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $764 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,770 | $1,910 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map