545 Fire Tower Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $337,253
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Fire Tower Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $317,063, approximately $150 per square foot. 545 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Robert C and Taylor Debra A
Bought by
Padgett Kevin T and Padgett Donna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,560
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Marlow Roy D and Marlow Jamie L
Bought by
Taylor Robert C and Taylor Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Kevin T | $186,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Taylor Robert C | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Kevin T | $185,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert C | $143,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $242,677 | $48,500 | $194,177 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $242,677 | $48,500 | $194,177 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $242,677 | $48,500 | $194,177 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $242,677 | $48,500 | $194,177 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $177,280 | $45,500 | $131,780 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $177,280 | $45,500 | $131,780 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $177,280 | $45,500 | $131,780 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $177,280 | $45,500 | $131,780 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $180,820 | $48,500 | $132,320 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $180,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $180,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $180,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map