NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 Front St Millersburg, PA 17061

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $137,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $922 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Riverfront Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

View worth waking up to. Three-bedroom, one-half duplex with Susquehanna river view. Vinyl siding, replacement windows and oil heat. Enjoy spectacular sunset views on side deck or two-sided rear porch. Full walk-up attic and off-street parking for 4 vehicles. Detached one-car garage with second floor studio and small deck offers additional possibilities. Located in close proximity to boat launch and the Millersburg Ferry. Easy access to restaurants and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LORI SCHOFFSTALL

(717) 692-2206 jctrealtyinc@gmail.com JCT Realty, Inc. License #RM420027 Listed on: 07/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

LORI SCHOFFSTALL

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Schools

  • Millersburg Area High School

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Flood Risk

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-003-003-000-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,446

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2023-07-05
  • Federal Flood Zone: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Attic, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Unfinished, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1323
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1323
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1323
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: MILLERSBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Zoning: RIVERFRONT

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 855.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1446.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 46-003-003-000-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MILLERSBURG AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.44%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$143,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blasser Dietrick Mary Beth $137,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $137,000 -1.4% $104 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2023 07/04/23 For Sale $139,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,896 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2025 $1,707 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2024 $1,526 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2023 $1,447 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2022 $1,409 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2021 $1,407 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2020 $1,382 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2019 $1,343 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2018 $1,310 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2017 $1,275 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2016 $0 $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2015 -- $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
2014 -- $38,900 $7,200 $31,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADA2024698

Bright MLS

APN: 46-003-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.