NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 Hampton Rd Southampton, NY 11968

Estimated Value: $1,160,135 - $2,304,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2022

Last sale price $935,000 $637 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,450 / mo

About This Home

Southampton Sun drenched condo has an open floor plan with a kitchen, oversized living room, fireplace and dining area with a view of the patio and garden area. The first floor has a master bedroom with a master bath, along with a guest bedroom, which is also ensuite. the second floor has a convenient office/loft area with a full bath. Enjoy your summer swimming in the pool followed by a tennis match. Close to ocean, shops and restaurants.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Apostolov George and Todorova Milena
Bought by
Katz Jayne
Current Estimated Value
$1,762,034

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Hauser Seth
Bought by
Apostolov George and Todorova Milena

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Ignatieff Michael J
Bought by
Hauser Seth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Gottlieb Gloria F
Bought by
Ignatieff Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Green Roma
Bought by
Gottlieb Gloria F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Giordano Christine
Bought by
Green Roma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Katz Jayne -- None Available
Apostolov George $1,040,000 None Available
Hauser Seth $850,000 --
Ignatieff Michael J $625,000 --
Gottlieb Gloria F $350,000 First American Title Ins Co
Green Roma $265,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Giordano Christine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ignatieff Michael J $320,000
Previous Owner Gottlieb Gloria F $247,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold $935,000 -14.6% $637 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2021 04/11/21 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $746 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $634 $233,548 -- $233,548
2023 $634 $402,700 -- $402,700
2022 $1,855 $233,550 $0 $233,550
2021 $1,855 $233,550 $0 $233,550
2020 $1,294 $233,550 $0 $233,550
2019 $1,272 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $402,700 $0 $402,700
2017 $1,216 $402,700 $0 $402,700
2016 $1,270 $402,700 $0 $402,700
2015 -- $402,700 $0 $402,700
2014 -- $402,700 $0 $402,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.