545 Hill St Meeker, CO 81641
Estimated Value: $267,916 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Hill St, Meeker, CO 81641 and is currently estimated at $301,479, approximately $201 per square foot. 545 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Barone Middle School, and Meeker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Barker Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Kracht Kathryn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kracht Kathryn Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $15,010 | $5,310 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $977 | $12,010 | $4,360 | $7,650 |
| 2023 | $737 | $12,010 | $4,360 | $7,650 |
| 2022 | $803 | $13,130 | $5,390 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $847 | $13,130 | $5,390 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $170 | $11,710 | $5,540 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $693 | $11,710 | $5,540 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $662 | $11,210 | $5,580 | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $607 | $11,210 | $5,580 | $5,630 |
| 2016 | $596 | $11,330 | $5,070 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $507 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $507 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $77 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $77 | $14,030 | $6,570 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map