545 Hinkley Rd La Crosse, WI 54603
Estimated Value: $243,305 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Hinkley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $278,326. 545 Hinkley Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Summit Environmental Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Deflorian Mary F
Bought by
Deflorian Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deflorian Family | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $237,800 | $50,700 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $148,500 | $25,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $122,900 | $23,900 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $122,900 | $23,900 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $116,600 | $23,900 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $116,600 | $23,900 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map