Seller's Agent in 2025
John Staab
Motive Real Estate Group
(817) 637-5582
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $508,000
Fully renovated with thoughtful updates inside and out, this classic ranch-style home in the heart of Hurst has so much to offer. All the renovation work was permitted and approved through the City of Hurst. Fresh landscape frames the exterior facade, welcoming you into a light-filled sitting area with a large picture window overlooking the manicured yard. From the front door, an open sightline draws you straight through the home, highlighting a show-stopping new kitchen. An oversized island with a farmhouse sink and bar seating anchors the room while custom cabinetry, a pearly-white chevron backsplash, and warm, elegant lighting draw you in. The dining and living areas are wrapped in glass doors, connecting the interior seamlessly to the lush backyard. With the arrival of cooler temperatures, the entire space can be opened to the outdoors, while a canopy of mature trees offers shade from the Texas sun. The functional layout was designed with privacy in mind, with two large bedrooms on each side of the home. The oversized primary suite features a spa-like en-suite bath with an expansive walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a custom walk-in closet. A secondary bedroom at the front of the home could double as a private office or den. Two additional baths each bring their own character: one with a lively patterned tile floor, soaking tub, and a chic forest-green vanity, and the other, sleek and bright with a frameless glass walk-in shower. In the backyard, a large shed has been updated and can serve as storage, a craft shop, or a hobby room. Spacious garage with EV charging. With easy access to 820 and 183, you’ll enjoy convenient connections to both Dallas and Fort Worth, as well as desirable HEB schools. Truly a rare find, schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Motive Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 817-438-4004 License #0525982 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidoux Bryan R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Revive Dfw Llc | -- | Integrity Land Title | |
| Quapaw Ave Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| French Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Miller Virginia G | $57,200 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $74,970 | -- | |
| Griffith Karen Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Burleson Robyn C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robidoux Bryan R | $402,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quapaw Ave Homes Llc | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Virginia G | $54,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Karen Jean | $72,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -0.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +42.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $289,983 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $299,525 | $60,000 | $239,525 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $308,032 | $30,000 | $278,032 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $255,458 | $30,000 | $225,458 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $228,566 | $30,000 | $198,566 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $185,051 | $30,000 | $155,051 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $182,938 | $30,000 | $152,938 |
| 2018 | $944 | $148,806 | $18,000 | $130,806 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $157,907 | $18,000 | $139,907 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $140,671 | $18,000 | $122,671 |
| 2015 | $979 | $111,800 | $18,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $979 | $111,800 | $18,000 | $93,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Staab
Motive Real Estate Group
(817) 637-5582
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandra Binner
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(817) 368-1400
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ginger Teague
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(817) 913-0214
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Audrey Hamilton
Keller Williams Heritage West
(817) 889-3916
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Andrew Sepulveda
Prophet 1, LLC
(972) 765-8997
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21066432
APN: 01390635
Ask me questions while you tour the home.