$340,000

545 Jefferson Cir Liberty, MO 64068

Estimated payment $2,034/month

Total Views 13,190
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,806 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This house is ready for you to make it your new home! Come see all the great possibilities in this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch featuring a stylish and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
The main level offers 3 bedrooms with beautiful hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with modern finishes, and a beautifully refreshed bathroom. You’ll love the bright and airy sunroom—an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or guest area.
With numerous updates throughout, a great layout, and a fantastic location on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers comfort, space, and convenience all in one. Close to shopping, dining, schools, and historic downtown Liberty.

Listing Agent

Meahgan Korda

BG & Associates LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-791-1945 License #1883871 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

BG & Associates Real Estate Team

BG & Associates LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-791-1945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-109-00-07-10.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,649

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSBGAL
  • Co List Office Name: BG & Associates LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-297-0000
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Meahgan Korda
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSBGAL
  • List Office Name: BG & Associates LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-297-0000
  • Living Area: 2806
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-791-1945
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1396
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Metal Siding
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117
  • Parcel Number: 15-109-00-07-10.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Blueberry Hills
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2649

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ridgeview
  • High School: Liberty North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,467 $36,860 -- --
2024 $2,467 $32,070 -- --
2023 $2,508 $32,070 $0 $0
2022 $2,331 $29,430 $0 $0
2021 $2,313 $29,431 $5,700 $23,731
2020 $2,292 $27,380 $0 $0
2019 $2,291 $27,379 $5,700 $21,679
2018 $2,201 $25,820 $0 $0
2017 $2,091 $25,820 $5,320 $20,500
2016 $2,091 $24,760 $5,320 $19,440
2015 $2,091 $24,760 $5,320 $19,440
2014 $2,006 $23,560 $5,320 $18,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $340,000 +119.4% $121 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Sale $155,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Thomson
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $93,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2609405

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-109-00-07-010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.