545 Jerome St Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Jerome St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $591,104, approximately $529 per square foot. 545 Jerome St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Danny Kaye, Vista Academy, and Liberty Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,042 | $39,360 | $9,540 | $29,820 |
| 2025 | $3,814 | $37,980 | $9,540 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $30,480 | $9,540 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $32,160 | $9,540 | $22,620 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $29,640 | $9,540 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $32,520 | $9,540 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $23,640 | $9,540 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $14,929 | $5,934 | $8,995 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $14,929 | $6,485 | $8,444 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $14,814 | $6,907 | $7,907 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $13,976 | $6,376 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,186 | $5,118 | $8,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map