545 John David Dr Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 John David Dr, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $292,394, approximately $180 per square foot. 545 John David Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Dang Thutrong T
Bought by
Thutrone Dane T and Nguyen Sang H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thutrone Dane T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $32,670 | $4,070 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $30,510 | $4,070 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,330 | $3,330 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $24,330 | $3,330 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map