545 John Mitchell Ave Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $439,538 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 John Mitchell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $486,635, approximately $235 per square foot. 545 John Mitchell Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Formica Robert M and Formica Therese L
Bought by
Formica Therese L and Formica Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Formica Robert M
Bought by
Formica Robert M and Formica Therese L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Degeus Edwin C and Degeus Deborah
Bought by
Formica Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccarthy Jeffrey W and Mccarthy Maureen J
Bought by
Degeus Edwin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formica Therese L | -- | None Available | |
| Formica Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Formica Robert M | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Degeus Edwin C | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degeus Edwin C | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degeus Edwin C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $233,400 | $51,600 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $233,400 | $51,600 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map