545 Maple St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Maple St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $264,305, approximately $168 per square foot. 545 Maple St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Braun Lorren R and Braun Jannan J
Bought by
Johns Tabbatha J and Braun Travis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Tabbatha J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $150,900 | $14,200 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $150,900 | $14,200 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $138,800 | $14,200 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $138,800 | $14,200 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $138,800 | $14,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $138,800 | $14,200 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $90,100 | $12,100 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map