545 Monocacy Trail Unit 1 Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $561,714 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Monocacy Trail Unit 1, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $579,179, approximately $201 per square foot. 545 Monocacy Trail Unit 1 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Crawford Curtis Isaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,200
Outstanding Balance
$383,362
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Spring Forge Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Curtis Isaiah | $504,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $85,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Curtis Isaiah | $403,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,970 | $307,270 | $38,820 | $268,450 |
| 2025 | $11,478 | $307,270 | $38,820 | $268,450 |
| 2024 | $11,367 | $307,270 | $38,820 | $268,450 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,130 | $29,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map