545 N Main St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 N Main St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $260,374. 545 N Main St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $182,100 | $89,600 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $23 | $136,900 | $66,400 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $136,900 | $66,400 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $136,900 | $66,400 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $136,900 | $66,400 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $201,400 | $23,100 | $178,300 |
| 2013 | $3,535 | $201,400 | $23,100 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map