545 Newark Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,581 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Newark Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $417,145, approximately $241 per square foot. 545 Newark Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Bausman Todd A and Bausman Paula S
Bought by
Bausman Todd and Bausman Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Bausman Todd A and Bausman Paula S
Bought by
Bausman Todd A and Bausman Paula S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,717
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Slavin Mark J and Birdsong Vicki L
Bought by
Bausman Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bausman Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Bausman Todd A | -- | First American Title | |
| Bausman Todd A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bausman Todd A | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Bausman Todd A | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $35,000 | $7,153 | $27,847 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $26,000 | $6,131 | $19,869 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,131 | $19,869 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,131 | $19,869 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $21,358 | $4,342 | $17,016 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $21,358 | $4,342 | $17,016 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $23,998 | $4,342 | $19,656 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $21,647 | $3,831 | $17,816 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $21,647 | $3,831 | $17,816 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $21,647 | $3,831 | $17,816 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $19,744 | $3,320 | $16,424 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $19,744 | $3,320 | $16,424 |
| 2013 | $5,262 | $19,744 | $3,320 | $16,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map